Yucaipa Music and Arts Festival Schedule

By on May 2, 2015
Yucaipa News April 22, 2015

Last night the Music and Arts Festival kicked off, with the first Farmer’s Market of the year, carnival rides, competitions and a concert that featured a Creedence Clearwater Revival cover band. The fun and entertainment will continue today and tomorrow.

Throughout the weekend there will be different entertainment events throughout Uptown Yucaipa, including a flower show, a gem and mineral show, carnival rides, a beer garden, art displays and roaming entertainment.

There will be several musical performances at different venues around Uptown. Specific times and performers are provided below.

Saturday, May 1

Main Stage

2:00 p.m. – Yucaipa Little Theatre Performance

4:00 p.m. – “Sarah Darling” Performance

5:00 p.m. – “James Wesley” Performance

7:00 p.m. – “A Flock of Seagulls” Performance

8:00 p.m. – “Berlin featuring Terri Nunn” Performance

Y-District Stage (Band Slam Competition)

12:00 p.m. – “Stage Zero” Performance

1:00 p.m. – “Cascade” Performance

2:00 p.m. – “Alive in the Lights” Performance

3:00 p.m. – “Defenstration” Performance

4:00 p.m. – “Sideshow” Performance

1st Street Stage

11:00 a.m. – “Yucaipa High School Jazz Band” Performance

12:00 p.m. – “Yucaipa’s Got Talent” Performance

4:30 p.m. – “Yucaipa Glee Club” Performance

4:30 p.m. – “Lynda Li” Performance of Patsy Kline & Etta James

4:37 p.m. – “Tom Shalhoub” Performance

4:45 p.m. – Dance presentation Arthur Murray Studio

5:00 p.m. – Little Mountain Big Band Performance

Performing Arts Recital (Located in Green Valley Village)

12:00 p.m. – Instrumental and Vocal Performances

12:30 p.m. – Yucaipa Glee Club Directed by Jaci Davis

1:00 p.m. – YHS Instrumental and Vocal Students

2:00 p.m. – Mesa Grande Academy Instrumental and Vocal Students performance with Milo Heinrich

3:00 p.m. – Comedy

3:30 p.m. – Vocal students in Performance with Jessie Massoudi

4:00 p.m. – Yucaipa Music Store Instrumental Recital

5:00 p.m. – Sunja Kim, Piano Students Recital

Sunday, May 2

Main Stage

12:00 p.m. – Youth Band Slam 1st Place Winner

2:00 p.m. – Mariachi

4:00 p.m. – San Bernardino Teen Music School Performance

5:00 p.m. – Winners of Flower Show Announced

5:30 p.m. – “Rod Piazza & the Mighty Flyers” Performance

1st Street Stage

1:00 p.m. – “Red Letter Band” Performance

For more information, or to view the full schedule, visit yucaipamusicandarts.org.